POW! Tailgating

Tailgating Texas Longhorns

Anonymous Member Since Dec 1969
Flag(0)
Texas Longhorn Tailgate Q&A Oct 30, 2017 10:15 PM 2 Answers
Mark as SolvedMark as Solved
Subscribed

Are we able to tailgate in the Pink Parking Lot? If so, how much space is there?
1 Subscribers
Submit Answer

2 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0

Yes, spots in pink lots are generally open to the public, and first come first serve. We highly recommend checking with the attendants at 6pm on the Friday before a Saturday game. Bring cash…spots are generally $30-40 each.

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0

Yes, spots in pink lots are generally open to the public, and first come first serve. We highly recommend checking with the attendants at 6pm on the Friday before a Saturday game. Bring cash…spots are generally $30-40 each.

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit